VACFriday Evening League NL

Season 2026/2027 · part 1

League

Table, fixtures and results of part 1. After the winter break, the top half plays the Champions League and the bottom half the Europa League.

Table

Table part 1
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Team Haguegym6510206+1416
2Shell6501145+915
3Santos6411243+2113
4Nutsschool6312129+310
5Paschalis4301105+59
6Wolters421186+27
7Latam & Kaas FC6204131306
8Fitters420279−26
9RSD Benoordenhout4103710−33
10Fokker4103813−53
11SES6105429−253
12Montessori Waalsdorp401317−61
13Op Wilskracht '254013114−131

Win 3, draw 1, loss 0 points. Teams level on points are separated by goal difference, then head-to-head result, then goals scored.

Fixtures

Round 5

Friday 30 October
8.30 pmpitch 2aSantos··Paschalis
8.30 pmpitch 2bWolters··Fitters
8.30 pmpitch 3aFokker··SES
8.30 pmpitch 3bMontessori Waalsdorp··Team Haguegym
9.15 pmpitch 2aSantos··Fitters
9.15 pmpitch 2bTeam Haguegym··Wolters
9.15 pmpitch 3aFokker··Paschalis
9.15 pmpitch 3bMontessori Waalsdorp··SES
ByeLatam & Kaas FC, Nutsschool, Op Wilskracht '25, RSD Benoordenhout, Shell

Round 6

Friday 6 November
8.30 pmpitch 2aPaschalis··Latam & Kaas FC
8.30 pmpitch 2bShell··Team Haguegym
8.30 pmpitch 3aFitters··Op Wilskracht '25
8.30 pmpitch 3bNutsschool··RSD Benoordenhout
9.15 pmpitch 2aOp Wilskracht '25··RSD Benoordenhout
9.15 pmpitch 2bLatam & Kaas FC··Shell
9.15 pmpitch 3aFitters··Paschalis
9.15 pmpitch 3bNutsschool··Team Haguegym
ByeFokker, Montessori Waalsdorp, Santos, SES, Wolters

Round 7

Friday 13 November
8.30 pmpitch 2aNutsschool··Wolters
8.30 pmpitch 2bSantos··RSD Benoordenhout
8.30 pmpitch 3aFokker··Fitters
8.30 pmpitch 3bMontessori Waalsdorp··Paschalis
9.15 pmpitch 2aRSD Benoordenhout··Paschalis
9.15 pmpitch 2bSantos··Nutsschool
9.15 pmpitch 3aFitters··Montessori Waalsdorp
9.15 pmpitch 3bFokker··Wolters
ByeLatam & Kaas FC, Op Wilskracht '25, SES, Shell, Team Haguegym

Round 8

Friday 20 November
8.30 pmpitch 2aSantos··Wolters
8.30 pmpitch 2bTeam Haguegym··Op Wilskracht '25
8.30 pmpitch 3aFokker··RSD Benoordenhout
8.30 pmpitch 3bSES··Shell
9.15 pmpitch 2aShell··RSD Benoordenhout
9.15 pmpitch 2bWolters··Op Wilskracht '25
9.15 pmpitch 3aSES··Team Haguegym
9.15 pmpitch 3bSantos··Fokker
ByeFitters, Latam & Kaas FC, Montessori Waalsdorp, Nutsschool, Paschalis

Round 9

Friday 27 November
8.30 pmpitch 2aLatam & Kaas FC··Nutsschool
8.30 pmpitch 3aFitters··Shell
8.30 pmpitch 3bMontessori Waalsdorp··Op Wilskracht '25
9.15 pmpitch 2aMontessori Waalsdorp··Latam & Kaas FC
9.15 pmpitch 3aFitters··Nutsschool
9.15 pmpitch 3bOp Wilskracht '25··Shell
ByeFokker, Paschalis, RSD Benoordenhout, Santos, SES, Team Haguegym, Wolters

Round 10

Friday 11 December
8.30 pmpitch 2aPaschalis··SES
8.30 pmpitch 2bWolters··Latam & Kaas FC
8.30 pmpitch 3aMontessori Waalsdorp··RSD Benoordenhout
8.30 pmpitch 3bOp Wilskracht '25··Fokker
9.15 pmpitch 2aRSD Benoordenhout··SES
9.15 pmpitch 2bWolters··Paschalis
9.15 pmpitch 3aMontessori Waalsdorp··Fokker
9.15 pmpitch 3bOp Wilskracht '25··Latam & Kaas FC
ByeFitters, Nutsschool, Santos, Shell, Team Haguegym

Results

Round 4

Friday 9 October
Santos31Latam & Kaas FC
Wolters00Montessori Waalsdorp
Nutsschool00Op Wilskracht '25
RSD Benoordenhout14Team Haguegym
Latam & Kaas FC02Team Haguegym
Wolters10RSD Benoordenhout
Nutsschool21Montessori Waalsdorp
Op Wilskracht '2508Santos

Round 3

Friday 2 October
Nutsschool02Paschalis
Latam & Kaas FC70SES
Fitters04RSD Benoordenhout
Fokker01Shell
Latam & Kaas FC52RSD Benoordenhout
Shell01Paschalis
Fitters31SES
Fokker36Nutsschool

Round 2

Friday 25 September
Paschalis24Team Haguegym
Montessori Waalsdorp01Santos
Op Wilskracht '2501SES
Nutsschool12Shell
Santos00Team Haguegym
Nutsschool31SES
Montessori Waalsdorp04Shell
Op Wilskracht '2515Paschalis

Round 1

Friday 18 September
SES15Wolters
Santos12Shell
Fitters14Team Haguegym
Fokker30Latam & Kaas FC
SES011Santos
Shell52Wolters
Fitters30Latam & Kaas FC
Fokker26Team Haguegym

Calendar per team

Put your team’s fixtures in your own calendar. Changes and results update automatically. Pick your team and tap Subscribe.

Subscribe not working?

Copy your team’s address, for example https://vacdenhaag.nl/agenda/fitters.ics. In Google Calendar: Other calendars, From URL, and paste the address. In Outlook: Add calendar, Subscribe from web. On iPhone the Subscribe button works directly.