VACFriday Evening League NL

Season 2026/2027

Friday Evening League
at HVV

7-a-side35+Fridays 8.30 and 9.15 pmThe Hague
Join us next season?

Next round

Full schedule

Round 5

Friday 30 October
8.30 pmpitch 2aSantos··Paschalis
8.30 pmpitch 2bWolters··Fitters
8.30 pmpitch 3aFokker··SES
8.30 pmpitch 3bMontessori Waalsdorp··Team Haguegym
9.15 pmpitch 2aSantos··Fitters
9.15 pmpitch 2bTeam Haguegym··Wolters
9.15 pmpitch 3aFokker··Paschalis
9.15 pmpitch 3bMontessori Waalsdorp··SES
ByeLatam & Kaas FC, Nutsschool, Op Wilskracht '25, RSD Benoordenhout, Shell

Latest results

All results

Round 4

Friday 9 October
Santos31Latam & Kaas FC
Wolters00Montessori Waalsdorp
Nutsschool00Op Wilskracht '25
RSD Benoordenhout14Team Haguegym
Latam & Kaas FC02Team Haguegym
Wolters10RSD Benoordenhout
Nutsschool21Montessori Waalsdorp
Op Wilskracht '2508Santos

Table

Table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Team Haguegym6510206+1416
2Shell6501145+915
3Santos6411243+2113
4Nutsschool6312129+310
5Paschalis4301105+59
6Wolters421186+27
7Latam & Kaas FC6204131306
8Fitters420279−26
9RSD Benoordenhout4103710−33
10Fokker4103813−53
11SES6105429−253
12Montessori Waalsdorp401317−61
13Op Wilskracht '254013114−131

Join us next season?

A team of colleagues, school-gate dads, former teammates or friends from the neighbourhood? We would love to hear from teams who want to play on Friday evenings.

How to join